Republican Party

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Precinct Detail

August 4, 2020 Primary Election

Lincoln County, MO

STATISTICS

Registered Voters - Total

Ballots Cast - Republican Party

Troy City 1

2,319

627

Troy City 2

2,325

523

Troy City 3

3,187

788

Troy Rural

2,150

675

Birkhead

3,561

795

Moscow Mills City

1,745

299

Moscow Mills Rural

4,878

1,208

Zoar

1,406

327

Hawk Point

1,949

598

Elsberry

2,273

450

New Hope

994

312

Millwood

1,245

467

Old Monroe

2,042

512

Winfield

4,428

963

Brussels

2,187

557

Briscoe

1,418

442

Whiteside

593

222

Totals

38,700

9,765



REP For Governor

REP For Lieutenant Governor

REP For Secretary of State

REP For State Treasurer

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

-

-

-

-

RALEIGH RITTER

MIKE PARSON

JAMES W. (JIM) NEELY

SAUNDRA McDOWELL

ARNIE C. AC DIENOFF

MIKE KEHOE

AARON T WISDOM

MIKE CARTER

JOHN R. (JAY) ASHCROFT

SCOTT FITZPATRICK

Troy City 1

29

413

58

96

36

281

47

159

526

492

Troy City 2

17

380

43

69

28

236

50

157

473

442

Troy City 3

29

520

67

146

62

360

51

200

710

659

Troy Rural

19

473

52

103

31

342

30

171

580

541

Birkhead

42

553

66

113

43

385

45

216

712

684

Moscow Mills City

20

198

29

44

26

123

22

96

271

258

Moscow Mills Rural

42

857

99

167

49

572

66

315

1,036

952

Zoar

23

228

33

36

16

185

13

81

301

286

Hawk Point

25

443

43

70

27

314

30

156

526

486

Elsberry

25

331

31

55

33

203

24

134

405

375

New Hope

8

251

21

25

18

160

20

85

285

270

Millwood

20

346

26

54

31

235

22

105

414

387

Old Monroe

14

406

36

45

20

300

26

121

468

444

Winfield

47

691

83

120

41

495

60

280

878

831

Brussels

27

386

54

77

30

263

37

162

503

476



REP For Governor

REP For Lieutenant Governor

REP For Secretary of State

REP For State Treasurer

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

-

-

-

-

RALEIGH RITTER

MIKE PARSON

JAMES W. (JIM) NEELY

SAUNDRA McDOWELL

ARNIE C. AC DIENOFF

MIKE KEHOE

AARON T WISDOM

MIKE CARTER

JOHN R. (JAY) ASHCROFT

SCOTT FITZPATRICK

Briscoe

13

330

39

51

27

255

24

89

399

380

Whiteside

14

155

20

31

12

113

13

55

205

199

Totals

414

6,961

800

1,302

530

4,822

580

2,582

8,692

8,162



REP For United States Representative

REP For State Representative District 40

REP For State Representative District 41

REP For State Representative District 64

REP For Associate Commissioner District 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

-

-

-

-

-

BRANDON WILKINSON

ADELA WISDOM

BLAINE LUETKEMEYER

JEFFREY NOWAK

LYNETTE TRARES

CHAD PERKINS

HEATHER DODD

RON STAGGS

WOODROW POLSTON

THOMAS R. (TOMMY) SCHULTZ

RANDY PIETZMAN

TONY LOVASCO

MICHAEL A. MUELLER

FRANK J. NUBER

Troy City 1

118

21

390

17

27

0

0

0

0

0

554

0

0

0

Troy City 2

85

25

352

14

20

0

0

0

0

0

477

0

0

0

Troy City 3

141

38

480

20

43

0

0

0

0

0

696

0

0

0

Troy Rural

101

19

456

23

32

0

0

0

0

0

594

0

0

0

Birkhead

140

23

499

35

40

0

0

0

0

0

165

523

479

238

Moscow Mills City

58

18

176

13

19

0

0

0

0

0

0

259

0

0

Moscow Mills Rural

201

26

792

34

55

0

0

0

0

0

884

142

0

0

Zoar

49

6

228

11

11

0

0

0

0

0

298

0

0

0

Hawk Point

91

13

418

22

16

0

0

0

0

0

526

0

62

34

Elsberry

86

15

285

20

14

7

3

3

0

0

387

0

254

146

New Hope

60

10

214

7

9

10

5

5

4

0

264

0

167

118

Millwood

67

5

346

9

11

0

0

0

0

0

419

0

313

131

Old Monroe

70

10

386

11

12

0

0

0

0

0

0

446

382

102

Winfield

205

26

624

37

36

0

0

0

0

0

403

455

604

286



REP For United States Representative

REP For State Representative District 40

REP For State Representative District 41

REP For State Representative District 64

REP For Associate Commissioner District 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

-

-

-

-

-

BRANDON WILKINSON

ADELA WISDOM

BLAINE LUETKEMEYER

JEFFREY NOWAK

LYNETTE TRARES

CHAD PERKINS

HEATHER DODD

RON STAGGS

WOODROW POLSTON

THOMAS R. (TOMMY) SCHULTZ

RANDY PIETZMAN

TONY LOVASCO

MICHAEL A. MUELLER

FRANK J. NUBER

Brussels

94

19

363

22

20

0

0

0

0

0

508

0

315

188

Briscoe

70

12

301

17

17

0

0

0

0

0

393

0

273

147

Whiteside

39

4

163

3

3

33

9

12

4

12

141

0

126

77

Totals

1,675

290

6,473

315

385

50

17

20

8

12

6,709

1,825

2,975

1,467



REP For Associate Commissioner District 2

REP For Sheriff

REP For Assessor

REP For Treasurer

REP For Public Administrator

REP For Coroner

REP For Bedford Township Committeeman

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

MATT BASS

LISA F. SEELY

ROB BRUCE

JOHN W. COTTLE

RICK HARRELL

KEVIN L. BISHOP

BRENDA O'BRIEN

SANDY JUNG

RYAN PARKER

CONOR MARTIN

KENT ALLSBERRY

Write-in Totals

Troy City 1

325

136

126

265

354

534

516

496

498

310

196

3

Troy City 2

303

132

73

193

325

462

460

450

440

275

200

5

Troy City 3

381

240

120

259

521

697

681

667

657

246

201

3

Troy Rural

322

193

134

338

330

581

572

544

536

422

177

7

Birkhead

0

0

0

279

512

715

696

689

681

0

0

0

Moscow Mills City

140

105

33

87

211

260

261

262

259

12

11

0

Moscow Mills Rural

609

317

185

488

708

1,006

988

969

959

0

0

0

Zoar

146

86

67

134

185

287

282

279

276

0

0

0

Hawk Point

267

113

82

254

336

510

499

486

493

0

0

0

Elsberry

0

0

0

165

278

402

412

385

391

0

0

0

New Hope

0

0

0

116

194

285

283

269

270

0

0

0

Millwood

0

0

0

211

252

413

411

392

388

0

0

0

Old Monroe

0

0

0

221

287

474

464

449

455

0

0

0

Winfield

0

0

0

341

613

865

854

840

847

0

0

0

Brussels

0

0

0

206

347

494

481

476

476

0

0

0



REP For Associate Commissioner District 2

REP For Sheriff

REP For Assessor

REP For Treasurer

REP For Public Administrator

REP For Coroner

REP For Bedford Township Committeeman

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

MATT BASS

LISA F. SEELY

ROB BRUCE

JOHN W. COTTLE

RICK HARRELL

KEVIN L. BISHOP

BRENDA O'BRIEN

SANDY JUNG

RYAN PARKER

CONOR MARTIN

KENT ALLSBERRY

Write-in Totals

Briscoe

0

0

0

177

259

387

387

375

368

0

0

0

Whiteside

0

0

0

96

125

201

194

189

188

0

0

0

Totals

2,493

1,322

820

3,830

5,837

8,573

8,441

8,217

8,182

1,265

785

18



REP For Bedford Township Committeewoman

REP For Clark Township Committeeman

REP For Clark Township Committeewoman

REP For Nineveh Township Committeeman

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

-

-

-

-

ALEXANDRA SALSMAN

KARLA KERPASH ALLSBERRY

Write-in Totals

THOMAS E. ARTRU

MILTON SCHAPER

Write-in Totals

CAROL WESSEL BOYER

CHRISTINE MILLER

Write-in Totals

PAUL FLAMM

JERRY COX

Write-in Totals

Troy City 1

330

184

2

11

18

0

11

17

0

0

0

0

Troy City 2

297

175

6

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Troy City 3

279

174

5

78

138

3

100

120

3

0

0

0

Troy Rural

417

173

11

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Birkhead

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Moscow Mills City

11

11

0

78

160

1

101

130

0

0

0

0

Moscow Mills Rural

0

0

0

315

675

1

495

496

5

0

0

0

Zoar

0

0

0

146

140

0

88

202

0

0

0

0

Hawk Point

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Elsberry

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

New Hope

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Millwood

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

30

71

0

Old Monroe

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Winfield

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Brussels

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Briscoe

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0



REP For Bedford Township Committeewoman

REP For Clark Township Committeeman

REP For Clark Township Committeewoman

REP For Nineveh Township Committeeman

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

-

-

-

-

ALEXANDRA SALSMAN

KARLA KERPASH ALLSBERRY

Write-in Totals

THOMAS E. ARTRU

MILTON SCHAPER

Write-in Totals

CAROL WESSEL BOYER

CHRISTINE MILLER

Write-in Totals

PAUL FLAMM

JERRY COX

Write-in Totals

Whiteside

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Totals

1,334

717

24

628

1,131

5

795

965

8

30

71

0



REP For Snow Hill Township Committeeman

REP For Union Township Committeeman

REP For Union Township Committeewoman

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

-

-

-

GARY GRUNICK

C HENRY BURKEMPER

Write-in Totals

JAMES NORTON

FRANK J. NUBER

Write-in Totals

CAROL A. POTTER

MARILYN NUBER

Write-in Totals

Troy City 1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Troy City 2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Troy City 3

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Troy Rural

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Birkhead

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Moscow Mills City

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Moscow Mills Rural

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Zoar

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Hawk Point

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Elsberry

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

New Hope

3

15

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Millwood

0

0

0

46

26

0

48

19

0

Old Monroe

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Winfield

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Brussels

238

262

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

Briscoe

0

0

0

209

192

2

257

130

4



REP For Snow Hill Township Committeeman

REP For Union Township Committeeman

REP For Union Township Committeewoman

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

-

-

-

GARY GRUNICK

C HENRY BURKEMPER

Write-in Totals

JAMES NORTON

FRANK J. NUBER

Write-in Totals

CAROL A. POTTER

MARILYN NUBER

Write-in Totals

Whiteside

0

0

0

75

55

1

81

44

2

Totals

241

277

2

330

273

3

386

193

6